CMP logo   Call us today 01202 739993
Email sales@cmp-uk.com
Twitter Facebook Linkedin
Printing made easy. Choose Product - book, colour or black and white printing. Enter options and receive quote. Click here to get quote now.
Latest News

Twitter logo

Follow us on Twitter for the latest news and updates @cmpprint
layout image

Latest News

Facebook logo

Be our friend on Facebook!
layout image

Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We take your privacy on the Internet very seriously, and this document explains what personal data we capture and how we use it.

Information We Collect

We collect two types of information from site users: personal data (including names and e-mail addresses); and statistical data (e.g. how many users use the site, and which pages they view).

Personal Data

This is only captured when you provide it, such as when you register for our e-newsletter or enter a competition. We will send you emails containing news and information about our products and industry information that we feel you will be interested in. You may unsubscribe from the email at any time. Your email address and personal information will never be made available to another organisation for marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

Statistical Data

We may log your IP address as you browse the site. This is purely for website statistics, recording the users to the site and which pages they visit. This information does not tell us who you are, and we only use this to monitor the effectiveness of the site.

Data Protection

CDRUK seek to comply with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. We follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of personal information so as to prevent unauthorised access by third parties.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact sales@cmp-uk.com


Latest News

Latest news

layout image


who are you?
Digital B&W Digital Colour Large Format CDs and DVDs